Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory data of present case on admission to our hospital

From: Tertiary lymphoid tissue in early‐stage IgG4-related tubulointerstitial nephritis incidentally detected with a tumor lesion of the ureteropelvic junction: a case report

Parameter Value Normal range
Urinalysis
 Protein ± -
 Occult blood - -
 Sugar 2+ -
Blood count
 White blood cells (/μL) 6900 3,300-8,800
 Eosinophil (/μL) 511 0-440
 Red blood cells (×104/μL) 412 430-550
 Hemoglobin (g/dL) 11.7 13.5-17.0
 Platelets (×104/μL) 25.8 13.0-35.0
Serum chemistry
 Blood urea nitrogen (mg/dL) 21 8-22
 Creatinine (mg/dL) 2.04 0.60-1.00
 Uric acid (mg/dL) 6.8 3.6-7.0
 Sodium (mEq/L) 140 135-149
 Potassium (mEq/L) 4.5 3.5-4.9
 Chlorine (mEq/L) 112 96-108
 Alkaline phosphatase (IU/L) 398 115-359
 Gamma-glutamyltransferase (IU/L) 16 10-47
 Aspartate aminotransferase (IU/L) 10 13-33
 Alanine aminotransferase (IU/L) 7 8-42
 Lactate dehydrogenase (IU/L) 156 119-229
 Amylase (IU/L) 103 4-113
 Total protein (g/dL) 7.4 6.7-8.3
 Albumin (g/dL) 4.0 4.0-5.0
 Hemoglobin A1c (NGSP) (%) 6.5 4.3-5.8
Immunological findings
 C-reactive protein (mg/dL) 0.1 0.0-0.3
 IgG (mg/dL) 1674 870-1,700
 IgG4 (mg/dL) 112 <135
 IgA (mg/dL) 232 110-410
 IgM (mg/dL) 142 33-190
 IgE (IU/mL) 419 <250
 CH50 (U/mL) 52 32-47
 C3 (mg/dL) 95 65-135
 C4 (mg/dL) 22 13-35
 Anti-nuclear antibody x160 -
 Pattern nucleolar  
 Rheumatoid factor (IU/mL) 47 <20
  1. Abbreviation: Ig Immunoglobulin